Elevate your ambition

System

Privacy Statement – Schiphol Real Estate World Trade Center B.V.

Schiphol Real Estate World Trade Center B.V. ('WTCSA') believes that it is very important to treat your personal data in a reliable and sustainable manner. This Privacy Statement explains how WTCSA collects, uses and protects your personal data.

Application
With this Privacy Statement, WTCSA wants to offer maximum transparency on how WTCSA treats personal data and for what purposes these data are used. This Privacy Statement applies to all processing of your personal data by WTCSA. This Privacy Statement applies to the following individuals:

• individuals who register to receive information from WTCSA (newsletters, for example);
• individuals who use the contact form on our website (to request a guided tour, for example);
• visitors to our website;
• users of our app.

This Privacy Statement does not apply to data processing by third parties in WTCSA (lessees, for example). WTCSA has no access to this data processing by third parties or to the data involved and cannot be held responsible for it.

Which personal data does WTCSA collect?
WTCSA collects the following personal data:

• first name;
• surname;
• email address; 
• telephone number;
• personal data that are left in a message on the website.

Personal data are processed on the basis of the principles set out in the Dutch Personal Data Protection Act (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens, Wpb).

Why does WTCSA process your data?

• To make a personal appointment (a guided tour, for example);
• to send you a brochure or other relevant lease information;
• to handle a different type of contact moment (a telephone explanation, for example);
• to send you the AT Schiphol newsletter;
• to download the WTCSA Office app.

Protection of your personal data
WTCSA implements appropriate technical and organisational measures to protect your data against loss or any form of unlawful processing. In addition, all servers and other storage media are equipped with physical and software security. Access to your data is limited to authorised employees who are directly involved in WTCSA.

To ensure that third parties who are involved in WTCSA and with whom WTCSA could share your data protect your data to the fullest possible extent, WTCSA concludes a processor's agreement with these parties in which agreements are set out on the use and protection of your data, among other aspects.

Your rights
If desired, you can ask WTCSA to allow you to inspect your personal data or request the correction, supplementation or deletion of your data. 
If you wish to exercise any of the rights stated above, please send a written request to WTCSA via wtc_management@schiphol.nl.

WTCSA will reply to your request no later than four weeks after obtaining all the necessary information.

Contact information
WTCSA understands that you may have questions. For more information, please contact us using the following details:

World Trade Center Schiphol Airport
Schiphol Boulevard 105
1118 BG Schiphol The Netherlands


+31 (0)20 316 30 24
wtc_management@schiphol.nl

Changes to the Privacy Policy
WTCSA may amend this Privacy Statement from time to time. We therefore recommend that you check this Privacy Statement regularly. The latest version of the Privacy Statement is always available in electronic format on www.wtcschiphol.nl.

Elevate your ambition
Are you ready to fulfil your ambitions at this international and dynamic office setting?
Download brochure
read more
View the offices
read more
Apply for a tour
read more